| Project/Area Number |
16330188
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
KOEDA Tatsuya Tottori University, Faculty of Regional Sciences, Professor (70225390)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TERAKAWA Shinako TOTTORI UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Regional Sciences, Associate Professor (30249297)
KOBAYASHI Katsutoshi TOTTORI UNIVERSITY, Center for education and society, 准教授 (30326623)
SHIONOYA Hitoshi TOTTORI UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Regional Sciences, Associate Professor (30310866)
関 あゆみ 国立大学法人鳥取大学, 医学部附属病院, 助手 (10304221)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2007
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
| Keywords | 5 tears old health examination / develomental disorders / special support education / the act for support of developmental disorder / school maladjustment / counseling after health examination / 5歳児検診 / 子育て相談 / 心理発達相談 / 教育相談 |
| Research Abstract |
5 years old child health examination or 5 years old child development consultation is useful as a system of detecting for a developmental disease. We require three types of counseling, i.e., child nursing counseling, psycho logical counseling and educational counseling to deepen the understanding for the behavior problems of their children. We organized counseling organization three types of counseling in the eastern, the central part and the western part of Tottori. This system was started since 2009. We researched the counseling contents during these four years. The child nursing counseling was 34 cases, total of counseling number 39 times. As the contents, 28 cases were associated with child care environment, 23 cases were associated with discipline, 11 cases were related to developmental problems and 9 were the others. The psychological counseling was 43 cases, total of counseling number 56 times. A difference clear in the background was found in the example that a problem was noted in an example and the 5 years old child health examination which a problem was noted on development in 3 years old child health examination for the first time. In addition, it became clear in psychological counseling that continuity was important. The total number of educational counseling decreased during research periods. The cause was because a member of counseling of Tottori came to cope with consultation of infant. We made importance of counseling after 5 years old child health examination known by this practical research. In our research, four administrations adopted the counseling system after 5 years old child health examination which assumed this study a model. It seems that this study served as a role to lead an administration measure of such a self-governing body as for our study.