| Project/Area Number |
16360268
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil and environmental engineering
| Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJITA Tsuyoshi Toyo University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70263217)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKUTE Tsutomu Toyo University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70366516)
MATSUNO Koichi Toyo University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40328646)
YOSHIMOTO Kuniharu Toyo University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (90307778)
KITAWAKI Hidetoshi Toyo University, Faculty of Regional Development Studies, Professor, 国際地域学部, 教授 (60251344)
KOSE Hiroyuki Toyo University, Faculty of Engineering, Assistant Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (20302961)
秋山 哲一 東洋大学, 工学部, 教授 (30111917)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | Regional Circulation / Construction Waste / LCA / Urban Renewal / Wooden Wastes Circulation / 埼玉県木材循環 / 岡山エコタウン / 評価システム / REW / 住宅ストック |
| Research Abstract |
In the Kyoto Protocol that came into effect in February, 2005, Japan was requested to reduce the Greenhouse gases by 6% compared with those of the base year. In the Marrakesh Accords in 2001, the amount of absorption by the forest management was admitted to be contained in the amount of the reduction of GHGs and the maximum amount was set. In Japan the reduction that corresponds to 3.9% is scheduled to be covered according to the amount of the carbon absorption by the forest management. Moreover, since a large amount of wooden houses constructed at the high-growth period face the time of the renewal, it will be indispensability to manage the destruction and construction of buildings the wooden houses with a huge carbon stock appropriately. Against this background, the development of the recycling technologies are developed such as the thermal recycling technology by making to the chip for the fuel and the material recycling technology by making to the particleboard, etc. However, to uti
… More
lize the carbon stock function of wood appropriately over a long period, it is preferable to manage in the strategy for the life cycle of the wooden house from the design stage to the destruction stage. In this study to propose the vision in the wooden house that adjusted to the recycling-oriented society, it experimented on the laboratory where the water quality purification performance of the high-grade charcoal manufactured from wooden waste, and on the traditional design of wooden houses. In addition, according to recycling of the waste wood the amount of the CO2 emissions and the economic value added were calculated in consideration of the material characteristic of the wooden house, and environmental efficiency of the recycling technologies was compared. For the future the construction of the system that reflects the evaluation of environmental efficiency of the products in an initial design of them will be requested. As the prototype, to construct and to verify the scenario of the urban renewal by developing the circulation technologies to the region, a logical frame to form the platform of the geographic information data base on Web was constructed, and the trying use was done. Less