| Project/Area Number |
16360296
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
| Research Institution | Chubu University |
Principal Investigator |
INOOKA Tatsuo Chubu University, College of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (20367668)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAHA Motoi Chubu University, College of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (10220435)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Object Oriented communication / Energy Solution / Data name convention / on-going commissioning / VRV package systems / Measurements / コミッショニング / ソリューション / オープン指向 / オープン指向の通信 |
| Research Abstract |
300 words This research consists of two faces, one is the open oriented solution system and the other is commissioning. 1) Solution system The new solution system which used information technology as a system for the energy management of the building was researched and developed. This new system was named TSC21. TSC21 includes had three essential elements : TSC/prog, a logic construction tool ; TSC/com, a communication tool ; and TSC/naming_code, the standard for data naming. By using this TSC21, the application research next shown was done a) A comparison with the communication with the remote place by TSC/com to that by other way. b) An energy analysis based on the building data which got it from the remote place, that is, solution c) The expansion of the agreement of TSC/naming_code 2) Commissioning A method of on-going commissioning for VRV package systems was developed from measurements at Chubu University buildings for 3 years. A simulation model, which modeled refrigeration cycle, was proposed to calculated energy consumptions, since there were difficulties to measure heat loads of direct expansion systems, such as VRV systems. The model could estimate the energy consumptions from heat load calculation of the building. An energy efficiency of the system could be evaluated by comparing the estimated energy consumption to the measured one. Measures for energy conservation could be verified by presenting a ratio of energy consumption that exceeded estimated one on full occupants. The method was proved to be effective for on-going commissioning for VRV package systems.