| Project/Area Number |
16380029
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Horticulture/Landscape architecture
| Research Institution | Prefectural University of Kumamoto (2006) Tokyo University of Agriculture (2004-2005) |
Principal Investigator |
MINOMO Toshitaro Prefectural University of Kumamoto, PROFESSOR (30078208)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANEKO Tadakazu TOKYO UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE (TUA), 地域環境科学部, PROFESSOR (50152799)
ABE Shinta TUA, 地域環境科学部, ASOCIATE PROFESSOR (70256642)
IRIE Teruaki TUA, 短期大学部, LECTURE (50299939)
JINDO Masato TUA, 短期大学部, LECTURE (00408676)
NISHI Eiko PUK, 環境共生学部, ASOCIATE PROFESSOR (70405570)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Asian monsoon area / public parks / open space / environmental planning / オープンスペース / 都市開発 / 都市形成 / 環境計画モデル / 土地利用 / アジア・モンスーン / 環境計画・設計モデル / 特定地域学 / 公園緑地 / ランドスケープ・デザイン |
| Research Abstract |
As for this study by scientific research costs subsidy to last for three years of from 2004 to 2006 (extension 2007) a base study (B) gathered result of “mutual mechanism of Asian monsoon local city development and nature environment change" (a project number: 16380029). About the Asian monsoon area that I intended for by this study, it can be done in various ways a local rule. In this study, I did Japan, China, the Republic of Korea with a range including one part of Southeast Asia centering on the core and the East Asia that I did. As a method of a study, grasp the development situation of a city by various indexes tried it. When, about natural environment, micro-method by Land-sat data as grasp of macro did it, and did it with a method by land-truth that set a specification city, a specification area. So that this study is city development and elucidation of mutual mechanism with a natural environmental change, but I am going to lead the environmental planning model that an Asian monsoon area is peculiar to finally, and there is a goal, I included a study about a traditional historical garden and a comparison study about a public parks and green spaces of land system in this study.