| Project/Area Number |
16380145
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
MOROZUMI Kazuo Tohoku University, Graduate School of Agricultural Science, Professor, 大学院農学研究科, 教授 (30312622)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
GODA Motoyuki Tottori University of Environmental Studies, Department of Environmental Policy and Management, Professor, 環境情報学部, 教授 (40134457)
NISHIZAWA Eiichiro Hosei University, Faculty of Economics, Associate Professor, 経済学部, 助教授 (30328900)
HASHIZUME Noboru Policy Research Institute, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries, Senior Researcher, 農林水産政策研究所, 主任研究官 (00356312)
ICHIDA Tomoko Meiji University, School of Agriculture, Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (00356304)
ISHII Keiichi Tohoku University, Graduate School of Agricultural Science, Lecturer, 大学院農学研究科, 講師 (20356322)
工藤 昭彦 東北大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 教授 (00073966)
大鎌 邦雄 東北大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 教授 (40292255)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | A period of a decrease in population / Leader / Education and Information network / Agricultural commune / Agricultural census / Area control center / 農村活性化政策 / 少子高齢化 / LAG / 人口移動 / 動態構造 / 人口減少 / 農業・農村社会 / グリーンツーリズム / 地域活性化 / リーダプラス / ドイツ / 自然減 / 農業・農村 / 人口動態 / 農村構造 / 耕作放棄率 / 高齢化 |
| Research Abstract |
The figure of what kind of new agriculture, the farm village can be drawn at the point of the agricultural commune collapse that more development is anticipated under the record-breaking population decrease society expected in the future, or there is the main purpose of this research project in clearing the matter whether there is what kind of subject to attain that. The following item is increased as the a series of analyses and a result of the examination, 1.The trend of future decrease in population in the this country and grasping of the characteristics, 2.It will look out by using the agricultural census with grasping of a change in structure in agriculture under a decrease in population, the farm village in the future, 3.The examination of the characteristics of a population countermeasure to see in the rural policy LEADER in Europe and so on, 4.A this country agriculture, rural policy in a period of a decrease in population and future view. The figure of desirable agriculture in
… More
a period of a decrease in population, the farm village is drawn how, or you should make what, or then the following conclusion can be found for that to the purpose of the research. In other words, it is produced, and an environment is made, and then it is expected to fulfill the new role, function to produce an education, information network if it is the environment of a period of a decrease in population even if there are agriculture, a farm village in a period of a decrease in population. Then, the new policy which a usual idea was changed from must be put together for that achievement. It is managed with the land use which is different from the usual village, and it is in such cases as a payment system, symbiosis with the wild animal and the network support of the person who manages it directly and the establishment of the area control (plan) center to present it this time therefore. Of course, though it is excellent and it must be systematic, an applied countermeasure is based on the future plan of agriculture, the farm village from now on, and it wants to deepen an examination more. Less