Research on the Performance Evaluation, Function Diagnosis Technique of the Agriculture Water Supply Facilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16380158
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research InstitutionTottori University
Principal Investigator
HATTORI Kunio  Tottori University, Faculty of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (00032300)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHIGURO Satoru  Mie University, Faculty of Bioresources, Associate professor, 生物資源学部, 助教授 (30137244)
KOBAYASHI Akira  Kyoto University, Graduate School of Agriculture, Associate professor, 大学院・農学研究科, 助教授 (80261460)
TAKADA Ryuichi  Matsue National College of Technology, Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Professor, 環境・建設工学科, 教授 (00321472)
MURAKAMI Akira  Okayama University, Graduate School of Environmental Science, Professor, 大学院・環境学研究科, 教授 (80157742)
SHINO Kazuo  Kochi University, Faculty of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (30036751)
小林 範之  国立大学法人愛媛大学, 農学部, 助教授 (00314972)
緒方 英彦  国立大学法人鳥取大学, 農学部, 助教授 (90304203)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywordsagriculture water supply facilities / function diagnosis / performance evaluation / durability verification / life cycle cost / non-destructive test / agriculture irrigation canal / irrigation pond / コンクリート製水路 / 耐久性評価
Research Abstract
This research project was enforced for the purpose of explaining the performance evaluation technique for the function diagnosis, control, preservation of the agriculture water supply facilities as an infrastructure stock. The result of this research is shown in the following.
●The prediction of the neutralization and the examination of the diagnosis technique were done from a result of investigation with agriculture irrigation canal concrete passed in a long time service.
●The evaluation technique of the scaling which is deterioration due to the freezing damage was examined, and a freezing damage diagnosis technique by the ultrasonic pulse method was examined.
●The aging of mechanical characteristic of the irrigation pond body was examined by triaxial test the sample which the non-disturbance and density the same.
●The physical and chemical character, the amount of element and strength of clay mineral, and permeability were examined by using the bottom mud of six different properties.
●Ratio resistance electric investigation was carried out for the irrigation pond where improvement construction was being done with the leak due to decaying, and impervious property of the applicable body was evaluated by comparing the ratio resistance distribution of the improvement part and the un-improvement part.
●The formulation background and the applicable condition of the estimating equation for the crack depth of concrete by ultrasonic pulse method were examined, and the conditional equation to decide the best installation position of oscillator and receiver was derived.
●The LCC computation of the agriculture irrigation canal was examined by grasping the distribution conditions of the waterway network at one agriculture irrigation canal by GIS.