Project/Area Number |
16390004
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chemical pharmacy
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIBASHI Hiroyuki Graduate School of Natural Science and Technology., Professor, 自然科学研究科, 教授 (70028869)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UCHIYAMA Masahiko Advanced Science Research Center., Associate Professor, 学際科学実験センター, 助教授 (40277265)
MATSUO Jun-ichi Graduate School of Natural Science and Technology, Associate Professor, 自然科学研究科, 助教授 (50328580)
田村 修 金沢大学, 自然科学研究科, 助教授 (30257141)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | enamide / radical cyclization / stemonamide / radical cascade / single electron transfer / lennoxamine / cylindricine / cephalotaxine / ピロリジジンアルカロイド / ラジカル / 環化反応 / 位置化学 / 環状化合物 / トリブチルスズ / ラジカル反応 / アゾビスイソブチロニトリル / シリンドリシン / ラクタム / イソニトリル / 酢酸(III)マンガン / グループトランスファー / 一電子還元 |
Research Abstract |
1. Radical cascade involving 6-endo selective cyclization of aryl radical onto olefinic bond of enamide and 5-endo cyclization of the resulting amidoyl radical afforded a convenient synthesis of phenanthroindolizidines containing a methyl group at their C13 position. 2. Radical cascade involving 6-endo selective cyclization of alkyl radical onto olefinic bond of enamide and 5-endo cyclization of the resulting amidoyl radical afforded a convenient synthesis of cylindricine skeleton. 3. Radical cascade involving 7-endo selective cyclization of aryl radical onto olefinic bond of enamide and 5-endo cyclization of the resulting amidoyl radical afforded a concise synthesis of cephalotoxine skeleton. 4. Radical cascade involving 7-endo selective cyclization of aryl radical onto olefinic bond of enamide and homolytic aromatic substitution of the resulting amidoyl radical afforded a short synthesis of lennoxamine. 5. Radical cascade involving 7-endo selective cyclization of alkyl radical onto olefinic bond of enamide and 5--endo cyclization of the resulting amidoyl radical afforded a total synthesis of stemonamide, isostemonamide, stemonamine, and isostemonamine. 6. N-Allylic or N-vinylic, α, α, α-trichloroacetamides, upon heating in 1, 4-dimethylpiperazine, underwent radical cyclization to give the corresponding y-lactams. 7. exo and endo Selectivities of aryl or alkyl radical onto olefinic bond of enamides were studied in detail.