| Project/Area Number |
16402041
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Nagoya City University |
Principal Investigator |
NIWA Takashi Nagoya-city U.V., School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor, 大学院人間文化研究科, 教授 (10113325)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHISHIDO Takeo Doho U.V., School of Social Welfare, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20086135)
KANEDA Toshiko Siraume Gakuen U.V., School of Children, Professor, こども学部, 教授 (60086006)
CHIZU Teshi Nihonnfukushi U.V., School of Social Welfare, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20086010)
KAMETANI Kazufumi Nihonn Fukusi University, School of Social Welfare, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (00214552)
ICHIMI Mariko National Institute of Educational Policy, Department of International Exchange and Research, Cchief, 国際研究・協力部, 総括研究官 (20249907)
平岩 定法 中京女子大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50085289)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Child-Rearning Assisutance / East Asia / Early Childhood Education / Research Net-work / New Generation Rearning / Quality of Child Care / Korea / China / 次世代育成支援 / 地域・国際ネットワーク / 第三者評価 / アイデンティティ / 幼少連携 / 地域 / 国際ネットワーク / 幼児教育のアイデンティティ / 幼保一元化 / 幼児教育研究 / 高齢化未来社会委員会 / 幼児教育のアイデンテテイ / 親子園 / 全託 / プロジェクト活動 |
| Research Abstract |
This research was set by the objected area within Korea China, Hongkong and Taiwan. We investigated about the circumstances and issue of Early Childhood Education and Care and correspondence of New. Generation rearning assistance problem. In order tobe embodied our research, we performed visiting investigation in four times in China, six times in Korea, two times in Hong Kongand Taiwan for three years. The result of our research is ; 1.International symposium with representative from each country, the year of 2006 in Japan. There was held a debate on the understandings of modern situation,differences and similarities ineach Country. 2.Embodied exchanging ourreswearch in the congress level. For instance, there were Guest Speakers at congress of Japan Early Childhood Sosiety in 2007 from China and Korea. Those results were such historical event in Japan.