Project/Area Number |
16404018
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Nishinippon Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
OKADA Tomoko Nishinippon Institute of Technology, デザイン学部, Prof. (30258503)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITO Yoichi NIPPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, 工学部, Prof. (10049710)
BANJO Masashi NAGASAKI INSTITUTE OF APPLIED SCIENCE, 工学部, Assoc. Prof. (60218675)
LIU Gang OKINAWA UNIVERSITY, 人文学部, Prof. (20320525)
松尾 有平 長崎総合科学大学, 工学部, 助手 (80289610)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Dwelling-culture / Symbiosis System / Space structure / East Asia / China / Korea / Houses / Village / 集住 / しくみ / 台湾 / 朝鮮族 / 風水 / トン族 |
Research Abstract |
The investigation were done the following field surveys. 2004, A Case Study on Space Structure of Dong's Houses and Village in GuangXi China 2005, A Case Study on Space Structure of Houses and Village on Kuman-myeon in Gyeongsangnam-do Korea 2006, A Case Study on Space Structure of Korean Village and Houses in Yanbian China 2007, A Case Study on Space Structure of Korean Village and Houses in HeilongJiang China 2007, A Case Study on Space Structure of Thao's Village and Houses in Taiwan 2007, A Case Study on Space Structure of Dai's Village and Houses on Yuxi in Yunnan China 2007, A Case Study on Space Structure of Dai's Houses and Llife on Xishuangbanna in Yunnan China The result are as follow There is a mechanism of organizing people to one in a village. The structure exists clearly. For example, KoRo of Dong, The head family of Korea, They are expressing hart of village and a mental symbol. They have a mechanism inherited. For example, a festival, a ceremony, a common values, a traditional custom and feng shui. Although an external man does not understand immediately, people of a village recognize.