Project/Area Number |
16500038
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Computer system/Network
Research Institution | Miyagi University |
Principal Investigator |
TOGASHI Atsushi Miyagi University, Faculty of Project Design, Professor, 事業構想学部, 教授 (20172140)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
栢木 紀哉 鹿児島県立短期大学, 商経学科, 講師 (40300389)
金指 文明 (有)カラビナシステムズ, 代表取締役(研究職)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Community System / Ontology / Agent / Distributed Network / Semantic Web / Distributed Network Community System / Concurrent Calculus / Operational Semantics / 並行計算 |
Research Abstract |
Dr.Tomas Malone, a professor of MIT, proposed a new paradigm of organization structure, called 21st century model. Based on this idea, This research project is aimed at theoretical study of distributed network community model and its relationship with domain ontology over the underlying field. We achieved the following research topics : (1)Establishment of a Distributed Network Community System and its Model (2)Comparative Studies of a Distributed Network Community System with Domain Ontology in Semantic Web These two topics are related to design a new notion of distributed network community system. A new characterization has been obtained to compare it with the domain ontology in the field of semantic web. (3)Case Studies on a Distributed Network Community System (4)Formal Studies of a Distributed Network Community System (5)Basic Design of a Distributed Network Community System (6)Realization of Distributed Network Community System (7)Implementation of Cyber Space of University base on the proposed system