Research of educational model and supporting tool for information systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16500151
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 情報図書館学・人文社会情報学
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
ICHIKAWA Teruhisa  Shizuoka Univ., Faculty of Information, professor, 情報学部, 教授 (90319020)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUGIYAMA Takahiro  Shizuoka Univ., Faculty of Information, associate professor, 情報学部, 助教授 (70293595)
SATO Tetsuya  Shizuoka Univ., Faculty of Information, associate professor, 情報学部, 助教授 (70322089)
SAKAI Sansiro  Shizuoka Univ., Faculty of Information, professor, 情報学部, 教授 (70170553)
堀田 龍也  静岡大学, 情報学部, 助教授 (50247508)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
KeywordsInformation systems / Information system model / Modeling / Information system design / Supporting tool for group learning / 教材作成支援
Research Abstract
This research pays attention to the aspect of information assessment that evaluates the influence that the information system exerts on the society and the resident, and researches a new social information system model. Personnel training program based on the result of the research is made, and a teaching material is developed. The teaching material is accumulated in the server for independent study. The student can use freely and study. The study result is reduced to the society, and it updates to better information assessment.
We developed the common information system model and researched the courseware of each core subject. At the first year, we produced a concrete text for "Modeling" that is the core subject. At the second year, we applied the result to an actual class and verified it.
At the same time, we produced a concrete text for "Information system design" and "Information system design seminar" and maintained the supporting tool. We applied it to an actual class, and verified it. In addition, we produced the text for "Information system management".
Especially, we researched and developed the supporting tool (kind of groupware) to activate the method and the group study of effective group study. We applied the tool to an actual class (40 students used it for about three months), collected, analyzed a concrete log data, and verified effectiveness.