The verification of a dance education method by using the way of behavior science
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16500375
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO Tomiko  GUNMA UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70106897)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
KeywordsProblem solution learning in the dance education / the learning result / observation system / the quantitative and qualitative way / ダンスの授業評価法 / 再評価
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research was to verify the validity of a dance education method.
How to learn a dance was verified by using the method of behavior science and the qualitative way of studying it. It was examined about the behavior of the student who appears in the process of learning. Then, it was analyzed about the causal relation with the learning result and the student behavior.
The suggestion given to it was useful for the dance learning improvement.
Problem solution learning in the dance education was reevaluated from these results.