Project/Area Number |
16500553
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | HIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TSUTAOKA Takanori (2005) Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Education, Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10231432)
徳永 俊彦 (2004) 広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (30036199)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOGA Nobuyoshi Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Education, Associate Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (30240873)
蔦岡 孝則 広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (10231432)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | higher education / material science / magnetic measurements / electrical measurements / electromagnetic waves / thermal measurements / chemical kinetics / teaching materials / 電磁波伝搬 / 磁気天秤 / 電波吸収体 / 熱分解 |
Research Abstract |
Fundamental research has been carried out for developing the teaching materials of material science education. Following studies were carried out. (1)Development of a magnetic balance for material education. (2)Development of a teaching material for the observation of the reflection, transmission and absorption of the electromagnetic waves (3)Development of teaching materials for the thermal analysis and calorimetry. (4)Development of a torque magnetometer for material education. (5)Phase velocity measurements in some materials using single layer microwave absorbers. (6)Observation of magnetic phase transitions by measuring the magnetic susceptibility and electrical resistivity (7)Development of teaching materials for chemical kinetics