Project/Area Number |
16500626
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Senri Kinran University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Sankichi Senri Kinran University, Faculty of Human Society, Professor, 人間社会学部・情報社会学科, 教授 (70100766)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHINO Kazunori Kyusyu Institute of Technology, Faculty of Computer Science and System Engineering, Assistant Professor, 情報工学部, 助教授 (70330157)
MATSUNAGA Kimihiro Setsunan University, Faculty of Business Administration and Information, Professor, 経営情報学部, 教授 (20099831)
KANEDA Tadahiro Osaka Prefectural College of Technology, Department of Industrial Systems Engineering, Assistant Professor, 総合工学システム学科, 助教授 (80259895)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Information Education / Subjects of Information Technology / Learning Materials / High School / 高等学校 / 情報の科学的理解 |
Research Abstract |
The authors have developed learning materials to support the education at the subjects "Information Technology" in high schools. The learning materials are concerning mechanism of binary notation and computer hardware, algorithm of sorting, sampling and quantization of image, modeling and simulation, information security etc. These learning materials are made by the software Excel and PowerPoint used by the class of a lot of high schools. In this paper, we introduce use of some typical learning materials to promote scientific understanding of Information.