Development of electromagnetic absorption with recycle board
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16510058
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental technology/Environmental materials
Research InstitutionNagoya Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
KAWABE Shinji  Nagoya Institute of Technology, Graduate school, Professor, 工学研究科, 教授 (20252314)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 池田 哲夫  名古屋工業大学, 名誉教授
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywordselectromagnetic absorption / micro wave / architecture / EMC / recycle board / parallel wire line / digital broadcasting / 2450 MHz / 電磁波 / 電波吸収 / リサイクル / プラスチック / 準マイクロ波 / 反射減衰量 / 平行二線 / カーボン / 廃棄物
Research Abstract
The measurement method of electromagnetic wave absorption in the VHF band(80-230MHz) and the quasi microwave band(1700-2600MHz) has developed by the parallel wire line method. In this paper, the measurement method of the transmitted coefficient and the reflection coefficient is developed by the parallel wire line in the UHF band(400-800MHz). These coefficients are calculated from the standing wave ratio on the parallel wire lines. The transmitted coefficient is measured by the phase shifter. The accuracy of the phase modulation is measured by using a network analyzer.