| Project/Area Number |
16510111
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
KIMATA Noboru Kanazawa Univ., Natural Science & Technology, Prof., 自然科学研究科, 教授 (30026166)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAYAMA Junichi Kanazawa Univ., Natural Science & Technology, Prof., 自然科学研究科, 教授 (90126590)
CHIKATA Yasuo Kanazawa Univ., Natural Science & Technology, Prof., 自然科学研究科, 教授 (50155298)
FTAGAMI Toru Ehime Univ., Information & Medium Center, Lecturer, 総合情報メディアセンター, 講師 (40229084)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | Perti net / scenario simulation / hazard / fire fighting system / evacuation at earthquake / fire spreading simulation / densely built-up areae / probe information technology / 地震時防災計画支援 / シナリオの動的化 / 視覚型シミュレーション / 地震時阻害 / 建物内避難シミュレーション / 緊急車両出動シミュレーション / 背景画像 |
| Research Abstract |
(1) Dynamical check and rebuilt of fire fighting system at earthquake : Fire fighting system must be reliable even in confusion brought by hazards inherent in a big earthquake. Hazards are classified into two types, restrictive or cutting-off. If the former break out, some of activities are delayed for a certain period and if the latter occur, some of activities become impossible to be performed until recovery works have been finished. We develop macro Petri net simulator of fire fighting system at quake using those hazard concepts and their sub-nets. In urban area, emergency traffic is restricted heavily by a lot of civil cars. This problem is considered in macro net mentioned above as one of restrictive hazards. To set up parameter of sub-net, we also construct micro Perti net simulator for running of fire engines under obstruction of traffic jam. We propose a strategic direction system based on information gathering of hazards and forecast of fires spreading in urban area. (2) Dynami
… More
cal check and rebuilt of evacuation planning scenario at earthquake : Evacuation plan is a scenario which must be checked from various view points. We try to support to examine and deploy the first scenario into more safety one using Petri net methodology on background image of planned area. Firstly, we develop Petri net simulator for evacuation in urban densely built-up area of wooden houses. Hazard caused from houses collapsed is restrictive to evacuation action and its effective point is also fixed. But hazard caused from fire is cutting-off to evacuation and its effective point is expanded according to fire spreading. We construct sub-net to describe this scenario linking with fire spreading simulator, and propose scenario setting of alternative site and planning of evacuation drill for earthquake fire risk. Secondly, we develop Petri net simulator of evacuation in the intermediate and mountainous area. Here, area is not flat like urban area. So we introduce the probe information technology to gather geographical data and develop more scenario-fitting procedure to build-up refuge rout Petri-net on a background picture. Less