Project/Area Number |
16510118
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Prefectural University of Hiroshima (2005) Hiroshima Prefectural University (2004) |
Principal Investigator |
UENO Nobuyuki Prefectural University of Hiroshima, Management and Information Systems, Professor, 経営情報学部, 教授 (50336913)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUHARA Koji Prefectural University of Hiroshima, Management and Information Systems, Associate Professor, 経営情報学部, 助教授 (40284161)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Mathematical Programming / Environment / Modeling / Production Planning / Mass Customization / マスカスタマイゼーション / リサイクル / 環境負荷 / 顧客仕様の多様性 / 生産効率性 / 未達率 / 確率計画モデル / 発見的自己組織化 |
Research Abstract |
1. The production and management system to implement mass customization (it being called Mass Customization Production Management System ; MCPS) which realizes both the diversification of customer needs and production efficiency was formulated as a stochastic programming problem and an efficient solving method was developed. A sub problem of MCPS is solved repeatedly by linear programming and after some iterations a solution is obtained. And, by applying MCPS, the total design procedure for Mass customization was proposed to solve sequentially by MCPS and ordinary scheduling software. 2. One-item MCPS was extended to the "multi-item model", and its validity was checked by numerical experiments. 3. Safety stock replacement in consideration of item commonality under mass customization was developed, and its validity was checked in a numerical computation. 4. The validity was checked for the improved efficient solution method of a new lot sizing problem in a numerical computation. 5. The integrated model of production and recycling under mass customization was formulated as the function of recycling ratio, a fixed lead time and a fixed repairing ratio. And the efficient solution method was developed. Its validity was checked by numerical experiment.