Project/Area Number |
16510127
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Yamanashi Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
KANEKO Shoichi Yamanashi Gakuin University, Faculty of Management Information, Associate Professor, 経営情報学部, 助教授 (40319083)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OTABE Akira Nihon University, Collage of Industrial Technology, Professor, 生産工学部, 教授 (20060212)
YAMASHITA Hiroshi Meiji University, Department of Commerce, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (00239980)
UEHARA Mamoru Aichi Shukutoku University, Faculty of Business, Professor, ビジネス学部, 教授 (70367803)
松田 健 明治大学, 商学部, 助手
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | internship / personnel training / outsourcing / collaboration / education chain management / subjective specialty / carrier formation / prevention of mismatch / 潜在的組織参加者 / エデュケーションチェーン・マネジメント / スクリーニング仮説 / 若年労働者 / 人材教育 / 労働問題 / キャリア形成 / インターネット / 産学官連携 |
Research Abstract |
Recently job change and unemployment problems of young people become intensified. Young people who found regular employment after graduating from universities quit their companies more than 30 percent within three years. It is indicated that young people have been troubled to ideal and the actual gap for work. On the other hand, in the flow of the rapid development of the information technology (ICT) and globalization, many Japanese companies get rid of the adoption activity of only generalists, and they trend toward the adoption activity of generalists and specialists. It is thought that correspondence to personnel training and carrier formation of young people is essential. Therefore, in this study, we pay attention to internship and try the construction of the frame of the theory about positioning of the internship in the relations with universities, companies, and administration from the base of the business administration such as human resource management theory, organization theory and information management theory. For three years of the study period, we brought about many results of research such as 'The Increase Factors Framework of the Internship Introduction Universities', 'A mutual Semi-Outsourcing Model by Introduction Job Internship', 'An In-Housesouring Framework of Internship', 'A Framework of Internship as Low-Waged Part-Time Job' and announced those result as proceedings and papers. These results of research are assigned a focus to internship and we argue the collaboration students, universities and companies and show a new view point about the internship. We push forward studies in cooperation with project members continuously and announce results of research and are going to restore it to education positively in future.