Project/Area Number |
16520034
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chinese philosophy
Research Institution | Shimane University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEDA Kenji Shimane University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (10197303)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | Chu Bamboo Manuscripts / Guodian / Shanghai Museum / Zhangguo Period / Qi / QiKou / 恆先 / 道家 / 老子 / 太一生水 / 郭店 / 上海博物館 |
Research Abstract |
In Lao-Zi(老子),Hen-Xian(恆先) and Tai-Yi-Sheng-Shui(太一生水), the space formation theories which are different respectively are explained. Moreover, each space formation theories are related to Qi(気). However, the ways of the relation between the space formation theory and Qi(気) are different every literature. This is a result of combining the thought of Qi(気) and each space formation theory by the authors of each of Lao-Zi(老),Hen-Xian(恆先) and Tai-Yi-Sheng-Shui(太一生水). And this research clarified that it was necessary to pay attention to the problem of QiKou(契口).