Project/Area Number |
16520099
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
YUGE Shigeru Gifu University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10127798)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | Japanese Medieval Literature / Essay on History / Throne / Gukanshou / Rokudaishoushiki / Hachiman-gudoukin / Tsurezuregusa / 中世国文学 / 承久の乱 / 楽書 / 王権論 / 五代帝王物語 |
Research Abstract |
This Research aims to clarify the change and development of the idea of the Throne after the Joukyu-no- ran. We have shown chiefly the following point : 1. The first is the idea of the Throne in Gukanshou written by JIEN. 2. The Second is Rokudaishoushiki's and Azumakagami's idea of the Throne. In this consideration, we had a perspective of the idea of the Throne from Rokudaishoushiki to Jinnoushoutouki and Baishouron. 3. The third is an analysis of the chapter 226 of Tsurezuregusa, in which we have made it clear that behind the chapter, Joukyu-no-ran exists as the background. 4. The forth is a textual criticism of Hachimangu-gudoukin owned by Iwakuni Museum.