Project/Area Number |
16520102
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
SKAKIBARA Chizuru Graduate School of Letters, Assistant Professor, 文学研究科, 助手 (50313979)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | Getsuansuiseiki / Jyokunsyo / Jyokun / Setsuyosyu / Koshiden / Mogyu / Confucianism / Syodo / 『仮名教訓』 / 室町小歌・巷歌 / 室町物語 / りんき / 『幻庵覚書』 / 月の異名 / 女訓抄 / 浄土宗 / 月庵醉醒記 / 仮名教訓 |
Research Abstract |
1, The contents of medieval female education were clarified for the following papers. ・The world of Jyokun created ・The world of Jyokunsyo in medieval times ・When a daughter marries into the military family ・How to calm jealousy-the secularity of Getsuansuiseiki- ・Medieval literature as a strategy in Meiji period 2, Getsuansuiseiki vol. 1 (Miyai bookstore, April, 2007) Getsuan-suiseiki is the essay written to the 16th century by Ishiki Naotomo(Getsuan). Ishiki Naotomo was a samurai with literary knowledge. He was as intimate as the aristocrat and priest of Kyo(capital). He yearned for the culture of Kyo and conveyed it to people of Kanto district. However, he did not inherit the culture represented by Genji-monogatari and Ise-monogatari. The culture which he inherited was an encyclopedia represented by Shugai-sho. And the feature and fun of Getsuan-suiseiki are in the secularity, for example.