Project/Area Number |
16520105
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Nara Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
CHIMOTO Hideshi Nara Women's University, Faculty of Letters, Professor (50188489)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IGUCHI Hiroshi Nara Women's University, Graduate School of Humanities and Sciences, Professor (50031711)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Gisho(Forgery) / 文学史 / 東アジア |
Research Abstract |
We published 'Nihon Koten Gisho Sokan" Volume 1 and 2. Volume 3 is published before, so we introduce 20 texts of Japanese classical forgery. In those 20 texts, head investigater continued the research of "Kenko-hosi shokoku monogatari " and " Seishonagon matushima-nikki" still more. And also head investigater researched about "Murasaki-nikki" and "Kamonochomei siki-monogatari" In these researches, we grasp that forgery-texts was producted bu 2Renga-shi" or "Haikai-shi" in Modern times in Japan. We studies about Chainese Foregery-texts,. We invited Dr. Tay Lian soo (research institute length of Chinese ethnicity ando culture , Southern College, Malaysia) and discussed about the difference of character between Chainese texts and Japanese texts. We visited Peking Univ, Beijing Nomal Univ, Chinese National Museum, and discussed the same theme with scholars.