Project/Area Number |
16520199
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | SOPHIA UNIVERSITY (2005-2006) Yamagata University (2004) |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAO Naoshiege SOPHIA UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Humanities, Associate Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (30323182)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | Sanguozhi Yanyi / Sanguozhi Yanyi reprinted In Lee Dynasty / 通俗三国志 / 諸葛孔明像 / 五山禅僧 / 中世の漢詩文 / 江戸の漢詩文 / 「三国志演義」受容 / 朝鮮と「三国志演義」 / 日本と「三国志演義」 |
Research Abstract |
1.I have researched various poetry and prose written by Japanese intellectuals from late Muromachi(室町)to early Edo(江戸)period, for example, Monks of Gozan(五山), Doctors of Kiyohara schoo1(清原家), to find some evidence for the influence of Chinese novel Sanguozhi Yanyi(『三国志演義』).But I can't provide clear evidence for this matter. 2.In Edo period, Tokugawa Bakufu(徳川幕府)decided to put Korean trade under delegation to the lord of Tsushima(対馬). So Korean novels and reprinted Chinese novels in Lee Dynasty(李朝)were imported from Lee Dynasty through the way of Pusan(釜山)-Tsushima route. Probably Sanguozhi Yanyi reprinted in Lee Dynasty was also brought to Japan by this route.