Project/Area Number |
16520210
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | HIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MIKI Naotake Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Integrated Arts and Sciences, professor, 大学院総合科学研究科, 教授 (10190612)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | Taiwan Literature / Chinese Language / modernism / modern poem / poetry after post war / 1950年代 |
Research Abstract |
This research is focused on the Taiwan modern poetry since the introduction of the "Guang Fu "(1945) period till the establishment of Li Poetry Company, this company was founded by Chen Qian-Wu, Lin Heng-Tai and others, who has been publishing "Li Poetry Magazine" since 1964 till now. the following work was mainly done. (1) The translation of poetical works "Taiwan modern poet series" was published (2005〜). "From of Blackout curtain - Chen Qian Wu Poems-" was published for the 1st year(2005), and "History which is not exceeded-Lin Heng Tai Poems-"was published in 2nd year(2006). (2) The sectional meeting about Taiwan modern poetry was carried out in the Japan Association for Taiwan Studies (in Hitotsubashi University) in June, 2006. (3) The special edition of "Taiwan modern poetry" in the "Gendaishi Techo" (August, 2006 ) was based on the result in the Japan Association for Taiwan Studies. I think this work would be a starting point in the Taiwan modern poetry research in Japan.