Project/Area Number |
16520219
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | NIHON UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
YASUMOTO Takako NIHON UNIVERSITY, COLLEGE OF INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS, PROFESSOR, 国際関係学部, 教授 (40249272)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | HASEGAWA TERU / MIDORIKAWA EIKO / CHINAESE MOUVEMENT OF ANTI JAPANESE IMPERIALISM / ANTI JAPANESE LITERATURE / "TATAKAU TYUUGOKU NITE" / "ARASI NO NAKA NO SASAYAKI" / ESPERANT / 中国抗日戦争 / 中国抗日民族解放運動 / エスペラント文学 / 日本近代文学 |
Research Abstract |
1) A STUDY ON "TATAKAU TYUUGOKU NITE" From the expressions of "Tatakau tyuugoku de", It developed that HASEGAWA TERU suffered conflict between two language - Chinese and Japanese. Similarly, RYUJIN suffered conflict between the northeastern Chinese and the southern Chinese. And at that time, esperant didn't function as international common language in china. 2) THE HISTORY OF THE MOVEMENT OF ANTI JAPANESE, SHANGHAI'S SOCIETY AND CULTURE, TERU'S ACTIVITY OF "THE CONFERENCE OF CULTURE ", A STUDY ON "A KITTEN'S DEATH" The history of the movement of anti Japanese. Society and culture of Shanghai. TERU's activity of "the conference of culture". From the above explained how to read "A KITTEN'S DEATH". In this story, TERU drew Japanese imperialism in a soldier of anti Japanese. 3) A STUDY ON RYUJIN It developed about RYUJIN from Chinese material in JAMUSU. He had the another wife in China. The reason of TERU's abortion was sympathy for another wife as "ESPERANTIST".