Project/Area Number |
16520220
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
KOIKE Ichiro Doshisha University, Institute for Language and Culture, Professor, 言語文化教育研究センター, 教授 (30148374)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Laozi / Guodian Chu Bamboo Script / Mawangdui Silk Script / Zhi Qian / Chinese Dharmapada / Dharmapada / Sutta-Nipata / Buddha / ダンマパダ / スッタニパータ / 漢訳仏典 / 楚簡老子 / 帛書老子 / 訳経 |
Research Abstract |
My Study consists of these four parts. 1) Article: Some Features in the Transition of the Texts of "the Laozi" 2) Article: Zhi Qian's Translations of the Buddhist Scriptures and the Word of Buddha 3) Criticism and Annotation of the Mawangdui Silk Manuscript "the Laozi Dedao-Jing" 4) Article: Some Problems of Manuscript on "the Chinese Dharmapada(the Faju-jing) "and "the Laozi"