Project/Area Number |
16520221
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Tenri University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKA Junko Tenri University, Associate professor, 国際文化学部, 助教授 (00248189)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAITOU Shigeru Osaka City University, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (30134430)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | Chen Yang(陳暘) / Yue shu (楽書) / the foreign music (外来音楽) / the music of the Tang dynasty / 胡楽の中国化 / 宋代の音楽観 / 陳暘 / 唐代音楽 / 盛唐音楽 / 宋代音楽資料 / 中国音楽史 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, W e could make a part of the translation of Chen Yang(陳暘) 's" Yue shu (楽書)" into Japanese, Especially translated the part of foreign music(外来音楽), such as foreign instruments(楽器), foreign dances (舞), foreign songs (歌).. We could understand the view of the people in the Song dynasty (宋代) about foreign culture, foreign music. On the other hand, Junko Naka researched into "Xin Tang shu (新唐書)" 'Li yue zhi (礼楽志)' In fact, the description about the music of the Tang dynasty (唐代) was made by the people in the Song dynasty. Therefore, the description frequently reflected the view of the people in the Song dynasty.. "Xin Tang shu (新唐書) " 'Li yue zhi (礼楽志)' and Chen Yang(陳暘) `s" Yue shu (楽書)" were described on common ground.