| Project/Area Number |
16520248
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Linguistics
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
SHINOZAKI Koichi Tokyo Metropolitan University, Faculty of Arban Liberal Arts, Associate Professor, 都市教養学部, 助教授 (00206103)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIGORI Jiro Tokyo Metropolitan University, Faculty of Arban Liberal Arts, Professor, 都市教養学部, 教授 (20228175)
NAGASE Jiro Senshu University, School of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (00076390)
NAKAI Seiichi Toyama University, Faculty of Humanities, Associate Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (90303198)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | communication scene / non-verbal / Para language / code switching / 非言語行動 / コミュニケーション |
| Research Abstract |
In this research, the function of the non-verbal means repeatedly used in a communication scene or a Para language means was analyzed concretely. Moreover, it transmitted correctly against the expression intention, and also analyzed and worked on the validity of code switching for carrying out the purpose, and the policy of influence. The scene taken up concretely is as follows. ・Communication with the elderly people and caseworker in special elderly nursing home ・The scene of requesting a visit with an emergency case's generating ・The scene of having a load kept at a store ・The scene of having the amount of money of change checked The actual condition to which elements other than language are greatly concerned with formation of communication from the above analysis was able to be caught.