| Project/Area Number |
16520277
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
KIDA Akiyoshi Kyoto University, Graduate School of Letters, Professor (30131486)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | SHOMONO / RYOSOKUIN / LIN Souji / WATYU TOUSEI / LIHOU TOUEI / SIKISYO / medieval Japanese / the Library of SEIKE / 左伝抄 / 禅籍 / 五山版 / 山谷抄 / 柳文抄 / 毛詩抄 / 禅僧 / 中世日本文化 |
| Research Abstract |
In this Program, I investigated the SHOMONO of RYOSOKUIN. From the lists of RYOSOKUIN's records, I chose the manuscripts which I guessed SHOMONO. I took the photographs of SHOMONO. After that works I investigated again the manuscripts that I could guess the SHOMONO from its name. There are two types of the manuscripts. Some manuscripts were made by the priests of RYOSOKUIN, and the other were given from LIN-family. (l) At first I made the lists of SHOMONO. (2) I recorded the information of each SHOMONO's OKUGAKI and the other informations. (3) I analyzed the handwriting of each manuscripts. (4) I made clear whom the handwriting belongs to. (5) Now I understood 4 person's handwriting. (6) If we can understand manuscript's transcriber, we can determine the age of the manuscript. (7) Now I sorted out SHOMONO of RYOSOKUIN, and systematized SHOMONO.