| Project/Area Number |
16520280
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUMOTO Mitsutaka Hiroshima University, Graduate school of Letters, Professor (20157382)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2007
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
| Keywords | Heian age / Kamakura age / the Japanese reading / the Chinese writing / historical researched / Soumeirousi(2) / 日本語史 / 漢文訓読語史 / 野沢血脈集 / 血脈類聚記 / 平安鎌倉時代 |
| Research Abstract |
Under the problem of "In the Heian era Kamakura age and the word of the Japanese reading of the Chinese writing of the Gild and Sidai historical researched", this research moved to the research plan execution from 2004 fiscal year to 2007 fiscal year, and faced the chance of the final report. The research was executed as follows. 1)And the original of the Ten material has been investigated again about the Heian era Kamakura age paid to the passing warehouse in the buddhist temple in the Kinki region in this research before it is engaged in this research. And first of being of the Japanese reading was discussed for material. Moreover, the word was handed down, the realities of the modification were made a thesis oppositely, and it kept public. 2)And "Timyacatsma Yataku" was taken up as "Soumeirousi (2)", it made, indices of the monk greatness and the bunch title, etc. were straightened, and it recorded to "In the Heian era Kamakura age and the word of the Japanese reading of the Chinese writing of the Gild and Sidai historical researched" basic research (C) research result report though the attribute that related priest's language group etc. were able to put became a problem as material of the Ten material problem. Moreover, this result has already been opened to the public to the following homepages. http://home.hiroshima-u.ac.jp/mmatumo/ http://web.mac.com/mmatumo