Meaning as history of the historical Studies of the history research of the China ancient-times state as a modern Japan history of ideas
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16520376
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Historical studies in general
Research InstitutionSenshu University
Principal Investigator
IIO Hideyuki  Senshu University, School of Literature, Professor (10202805)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOJIMA Shigetoshi  Tokyo Gakugei University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor (20312720)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
KeywordsThe history of Orient / The history of China / Marxism historical view / China Social theory / Postwar historical Studies / 史学史 / アジア認識 / 津田左右吉 / 東洋社会論 / マルクス主義歴史学
Research Abstract
This research was an important trial which forms "Modern Knowledge" in modern Japan formed as a "nation-state" in which a part was used, the China ancient history research was caught, and it would be regrasped as history of historical Studies.
Examination was advanced referring to the list which the Fukumoto Katsukiyo and Imai Osamu created for the important research accepted to be significant to the history of historical studies as basic work of research, or the research which is mentioned on the history of historical studies at those researches.
Iio, the research representative, observed the feature of the theory paying attention to the typical research in the postwar China ancient-times theory-of-the-State research. He advanced enhanced consideration about positioning in the history of historical studies of postwar Japan which those researches have. The so-called region of theory arrangement was able to be exceeded and the proposal about how the history research of the China ancient-times state is positioned in the history of historical studies of Japan after the war was able to be taken out.
Kojima, the research assignment person, made analysis of research of the Shida Fudoumaro enhance. Shida was the person who asserted what it should be openly based on the method of Marxism history on the Oriental historian community of prewar days. He has acquired the fundamental knowledge about the Shida individual. Simultaneously, reference fixed about the meaning in the history of the historical studies which research of Shida has was able to be carried out.
It is considered that the analysis enhanced more is also needed that the Marcus history and an Oriental historian will be involved from now on.