Project/Area Number |
16520395
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAJIRI Akio Waseda University, Faculty of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Associate Professor, 文学学術院, 講師 (70250173)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | 合議制 / 日唐の比較 / 陣定 / 上宣制 / 平安京 |
Research Abstract |
(1)I did it for historical materials (『続日本紀』『日本後紀』『日本文徳天皇実録』『日本三代実録』『類 聚符宣抄』『別聚符宣抄』 ) and gathered up a complete survey on an act, a list about a mention about a palatial residence and a place. (2)It became clear that a name of 寝殿 and 南殿 said to was renamed to 仁寿殿 and 紫宸殿 till then by having discovered an excellent writing of an article of 日本後紀 in April 弘仁 nine years. (3)thought that there was influence of the document that a Chinese eunuch conveyed intention of the emperor to a prime minister as a formation cause of 上宣制 in the days of the Emperor 光仁. (4)In the direct origin of 陣定, it is found for correspondence of a revolt of 俘囚 lived in 出羽 country of 元慶 two years. (5)I made clear that a prize of building of 平安京was given on 延暦 October 28, 13 and elucidated that it was conferment of a rank and the appointment that was a large scale including a court noble from analysis of the person who became an object.