A general study of a document concerned of Iwashimizu Hachimangu shrine
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16520407
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research Institutionkokugakuin tochigi junior college
Principal Investigator
KITAI Toshio  Kokugakuin tochigi junior college, Japanesehistory, professor, 日本史学科, 教授 (90269291)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
KeywordsJapanese history / religion / history of thought / 石清水八幡宮 / 松雲公採集遺編類纂 / 中世史 / 八幡 / 引付史料 / 善法寺家文書 / 菊大路家文書 / 神社史料
Research Abstract
This study in 2006 promoted "Shyouunkou saisyuu ihenruisan" of Kanazawa, Ishikawa municipal Tamagawa library modern history charges building, photography about "Iwasimizu Hatimangu kyukisyou" top and bottom, investigation of historical materials information, reimpression work mainly from 2004.
I discovered non-introduction historical materials of Shinto shrine part "Iwashimizu Hachiman shrine ancient documents list" of The historical materials newly by a process of research and collected it.
And, for a search of historical materials directly related to this study, I investigated it about a document possessed now by Iwashimizu Hatimangu shrine, a document possessed again in Tenri University library on-site and I could put it together and processed photography, image date.
On the other hand, I extracted "Iwashimizu Hatimangu shrine ancient documents list" related to this study from a shadow manuscript and a photo album of shelf storehouse of Tokyo University historical materials editing place and promoted reimpressin
Work.
I am not, in addition, not be it for a future study to keep the total picture of "Iwashimizu Hachimangu shrine ancient document" under control.
However, reimpressin does the historical materials that were not excavated conventionally by this study, and significance of what I introduced does new historical materials inheritance with a thing of field joint ownership as it is already quoted in many articles, and there is it at the point that was able to contribute to development of a medieval history study in particular.