Project/Area Number |
16520467
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Archaeology
Research Institution | Bukkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
MONTA Seiichi Bukkyo University, Faculty of Literature, Professor (00278467)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Kokuri(Koguryo) / Mural painting / Burial mound / Person who grave was buried / East Asia / 墓主像 / 階層 / 魏晋南北朝 |
Research Abstract |
I did the comparative study with China and Korea peninsula to a person picture of the Kokuri burial mound mural painting, with this research. I thought the genealogy with regard to a person picture specifically the mural painting of a grave. Also, the ideological background of a person picture was studied. Next the point of an argument of this research is shown. I discussed that is positioned on the system of the mural painting that unfolded to the China society in the ancient times from the analysis of the person picture of the Kokuri burial mound mural painting. Firstly, the social layer in the Chinese world where examines the personal effects and figure of a person picture , the comparative study with the article historical material of ancient times of China. Secondly and a person picture be located was shown. I Study the horse riding person picture of Kokuri different from the person picture that is painted to the mural painting in the China ancient times. Thirdly, I discussed the originality of the society in Kokuri. I study the vessel that did not exist in the Kokuri society in the 4th place I discussed that the culture was would accept by the defectors from China. I discussed the spread of the society constitution and culture in the Kokuri area that study from both between a figure picture and article about the person picture of the Kokuri burial mound mural painting. In this research as above, I think that contact area of the politics and culture of east Asia. By these, I presented new direction to the research of the ancient times mural painting in east Asia.