| Project/Area Number |
16530064
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil law
| Research Institution | Meijo University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUKURA Kosaku Meijo University, Law School, Professor, 法務研究科, 教授 (20076441)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | right to know father / right to know blood relationship / recognition suit / recognition after death / lineage suit / AIH / ドイツ / 嫡出否認 / オーストリア / 検査の強制 / 血液検査(けんさ) / 人工生殖法 / スイス法 / オーストリア法 / 生殖補助医療法 |
| Research Abstract |
I have studied the right that a child knew who one's father was. For example Recognition suit, a legitimacy of birth denial, the recognition after death, the population of fertilization become a problem in various domains. It is important whether you accept compulsion of blood test when you discuss these problems. In European legislation, legislation in acknowledgment of compulsion of blood test is increasing. By this result report, I was able to announce the next result. The Revision of the law about reproduction method in Switzerland and Austria. It is revised a legitimacy of birth denial method of Germany about a summary about full-scale revision of two Austria's method. In another side, I felt that fact-finding in particular was necessary about the enforcement situation of inspection compulsion. I am going to search it in future to guarantee a right to know father whether what kind of matter and a procedure are necessary.