Project/Area Number |
16530250
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
KUWAHARA Tetsuya Kobe University, Kobe University, Gradiate Schol of Business Administration, Professor (20103723)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | multinational enterprise / inward foreign direct investment / International Human Resource Management / Organizational capabilities / General Foods / Nestle / Coca-Cola / Unilever / 後発的参入 / ブランドマネジメント / エクスパット / 日本市場からの撤退 / 日本市場への再進出 / 組織能力形成 / 食品多国籍企業 / 在日経営 / 米国の多国籍企業 / ヨーロッパの多国籍企業 / グローバルマインド / マス・マーケティング / 外資企業 |
Research Abstract |
I researched the followings. 1、Overview of foreign multinationals in Japan after the WWII 2, case of General Food Corporation in Japan in the Economic Miracle Days 3, case of Nestle in Japan in the Economic Miracle Days 4, case of Coca- Cola Company in Japan in the Economic Miracle Days 5, case of Unilever in Japan, 1964-2000 6, comparative analysis of foreign food multinationals in Japan after the WWII