Project/Area Number |
16530272
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Tokyo International University (2005) Nihon Fukushi University (2004) |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEGAMI Konosuke Tokyo International University, Department of International relation, Professor, 国際関係学部, 教授 (90236448)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | industrial reformation / venture / innovation / technology and management / product design / corporate strategy / hypothetical market model / technology transfer / IT innovation / 市場成果 / 技術戦略 / 国際製品市場 / 産業発達 / 需要予測モデル / 製品市場拡散モデル / 半導体製品技術 / オプティカル製品技術 |
Research Abstract |
A break is downed and considers demand and a technical conformity model how you devise demand conformity with a product market, and generally a company suggests a product technology level to this study by particularly industrial technical manufacturing technique to have in particular. A product technical property is decided remarkably by market demand. I reconsidered old technology and product market model on industrial reproduction, and it originally accused what was created by management and a key to say at the technology than being hi-tech intention again to be market intention. Constitution of this study modeled a market application of IT technology of these days and considered technical market intentionalness mainly on American business model and tried the evaluation and some official approval and considered technique of industry reproduction (Chapter 1). Subsequently I tried a market about creation of market intention technology and technical modeling. I tried evaluation mainly on
… More
a system classification of a market technology model and analysis of an agent conventionally here (Chapter 2). With Chapter 3, I considered a market technology model about technical introduction and technology exchanges, a move about connection of the research and development management and technology transfer. I pointed out importance of industrial technical So student support in a market model about uncertainty to have of technology development in that. I showed directionality of product design for a Japanese company from the viewpoint that was different from an American technical model about a technical model provided in a German stay, a visit to visit in a German company, the training with Chapter 4. Importance to plan technology development, upbringing by technological assistance for industrial reproduction did not depend on an idea, but technology symbiosis intention pointed out that it was it in the main point in U.S.A., management and management climate of German company society. Less