Study of brewer community in Niigata prefecture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16530318
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
IGA Mituya  Niigata University, Institute of Humanities, Social Sciences and Education, professor (40108006)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywordsoccupational community / community of practice / epistemic community / tacit knowledge / legitimate peripheral participation / thematic analysis / grounded theory / grounded interpretive method / 解釈主義 / 編集整理法 / テーマ分析 / 社会実在論 / 相対主義 / ルーティン / 実践のコミュニティ / 周辺的参加 / 職業的アイデンティティ / 企業コミュニティ / 酒造 / 形式知 / TPM / アクター・ネットワーク / フレーミング / ディカップリング / 強い絆 / 純米酒 / 永田農法 / 杜氏
Research Abstract
The Field Research Style and documentary-Historical Style which W.L.Miller & and B.F.Crabtree (1999's) account, were described in the 1st chapter. Argument about the way of collecting the rich data that has not to miss for the qualitative analysis was discussed in the second chapter. The methodology of the descriptive phenomenological study (scientific phenomenological study) of Giorgi and the method of Hycner were discussed in the third chapter. The method of the grounded hermeneutic editing approach which was developed by Packer and Addison was mentioned in the fourth chapter. The template analysis method of Crabtree and King was mentioned in the fifth chapter. The Boyatzi's general-purpose approach about the technique of the theme analysis was described in the sixth chapter. This is the most typical method of the way of putting it in order as to editing. The discovery method of Mouskatas was described in the seventh chapter. The approach of Fereday which mixed template analysis and editing analysis was described in the eighth chapter. The Standard GT of Strauss and Corbin was discussed in the ninth chapter. Then, the grounded interpretive method which I have developed and that suitable example were mentioned in the 10th chapter.