Project/Area Number |
16530372
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Kochi Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
SUMITOMO Yuuji Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Social Welfare, Professor (80259655)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
斉藤 征人 高知女子大学, 社会福祉学部, 助手 (90364132)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | psvchiatric social worker / the mental disorder person life training facilitie / Grounded Theory Approach / the securing a residence / the community life support of the mental disorder / ソーシャルワーク / 地域生活支援センター / 精神保健福祉 / 住宅確保・維持 / 質的研究 |
Research Abstract |
A qualitative interview with the investigation target (the registered psychiatric social worker (psw) who belongs in the mental disorder person life training facilities and the Community life support center) was done and a result of an analysis was shown by using the M-GTA which was one of the qualitative ways of researching to attain a research purpose. It becomes the following when a result of an analysis is shown as a story line. PSW belonging to a mental patient life training institution performs pressure called, 《user-oriented support》and《construction / maintenance of the house environment》.