Project/Area Number |
16530386
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
MINESHIMA Atsushi Ritsumeikan University, College of Social Sciences, professor, 産業社会学部, 教授 (30149512)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | mentally retarded / relokomotion from institution / assistance low of independent / housing for life and well-being / 障害福祉計画 / 精神障害者退院支援施設 / 障害程度区分 / 地域生活移行 / グランドデザイン / 日中活動の分離 / 入所施設解体 / 入所施設支援事業 / 日中活動との分離 / 居住福祉 / 介護給付 |
Research Abstract |
I studied on the policy and plan of Assistance Low of Independent for the Handicapped. The policy and plan are not based on the needs and practice of the Handicapped. So the Policy and plan don't promote towards relokomotion from institution for the Handicapped and these drive out the Handicapped to family from institution. Therefore the propulsion towards relokomotion from institution for the Handicapped is stopping.