| Project/Area Number |
16530436
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | Sugiyama Jogakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIBASHI Naoko Sugiyama Jogakuen University, School of Human Sciences, Associate Professor, 人間関係学部, 助教授 (90232339)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UDO Mariko Hyogo University of Teacher Education, Faculty of School Education, Associate Professor, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (40183751)
TANNO Machitoshi Kobe Shinwa Women's University, Department of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (00039215)
TAKANO Miyuki Hyogo University of Teacher Education, Graduate School of Education, Lecturer, 学校教育学研究科, 講師 (70295666)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Onomatopoeia / Language Development / Cognitive Development / Preschool Education / School Education / Education of handicapped Children / nursing / Japan-Korea comparison / 教育カリキュラム / 療育カリキュラム / 養護学校 / 小学校 |
| Research Abstract |
We were for the purpose of considering a knowledge system and the development about a language / the cognition / an act from the many sides of psychology, linguistics, pedagogy, handicapped children pathology by investigating the expression of onomatopoeia. As the result of the research in the country and Korea, we were able to get some knowledge. 1.Children used onomatopoeia to copy the world of the outside in a sound and a voice, and gradually, they used it to express the complicated relations between the world of the outside and their senses. 2.For the effectiveness to use onomatopoeia for by education / nursing activity, activation of a class is nominated for the first. 3.Language and a sense of language of neighboring adults who said a parent and a teacher give big influence to expression of onomatopoeia of a child. 4.In Korea, They make much of onomatopoeia in preschool education / school education / education of physically and mentally handicapped children for ability for self-expression upbringing. We lean from Korea education and want to suggest class development and teaching materials development of onomatopoeia use in the country.