| Project/Area Number |
16530488
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KURAGANO Shiro Hokkaido University of Education, Kushiro, professor, 教育学部釧路校, 教授 (40113667)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKASHIMA Yukio Hokkaido University of Education, Kushiro, professor, 教育学部釧路校, 教授 (70150654)
OKAJIMA Tsuneshi Hokkaido University of Education, Kushiro, professor, 教育学部釧路校, 教授 (80169101)
OKUYAMA Kiyoshi Hokkaido University of Education, Kushiro, professor, 教育学部釧路校, 教授 (90002708)
TAMAI Yasuyuki Hokkaido University of Education, Kushiro, professor, 教育学部釧路校, 教授 (60227262)
ISAYAMA Kuniko Hokkaido University of Education, Kushiro, assistant professor, 教育学部釧路校, 助教授 (70167732)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | core-curriculum / curriculum for 4 years / practice teaching in rural education / visiting abroad school / practice teaching for school phobia students / support for TSUUGAKU social training camp / support for rural event / support for science festival / 4年間 / カリキュラム / へき地校実習 / 不登校生徒支援 / 通学合宿 / 研究課題実習 / 青少年科学館 |
| Research Abstract |
This research, as a report, was abstracted as a next, Vol.1."Hokkaido University of Education, Kushiro : In major of community school education, active document of pragmatic curriculum that absorb the subjective and experienced of students by cooperation between community and school." Vol.2."Hokkaido University of Education, Kushiro : Practice teaching in rural education." It includes activities that had been practicing actually for two years, through visiting in schools and cooperation with communities. Ex.Visiting schools [rural area of eastern Hokkaido] Support for the science festival Support for the TSUUGAKU social training camp Practice teaching at the school for school phobia Visiting island of Okinawa, Alaska and Mongol, to understand the rural area in Hokkaido.