| Project/Area Number |
16530489
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
ENDO Takao Hirosaki University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70211779)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOYOSIMA Akihiko Hirosaki University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (60113817)
KOJIMA Hideo Hirosaki University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (30310981)
HANAYA Michiko Hirosaki University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70279537)
OOTANI Yoshimitu Hirosaki University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (40333702)
FUKUSHIMA Hirotoshi Hirosaki University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (40400121)
佐藤 三三 弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00048597)
太田 伸也 弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50322920)
猪瀬 武則 弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40271788)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Science of Teacher Education / Faculty of Teacher Education / Teacher Education Curriculum / Educational Effect Research / School Supporter Activity / Teacher Training Integrated Practical Seminar / 教育効果の検証 / 実践的指導力 / 地域ニーズ / Collaborative Learning / Collaborative Teaching / マイクロティーチング / 教員養成 / 教員養成システム / 弘前大学教育学部 / 教職志向性 / モデルコアカリキュラム / 実践的指導力の育成 |
| Research Abstract |
The knowledge which was able to be clarified through this research for three years can be summarized to the following three points. 1.The meaning of creating the "Science of Teacher Education " as a basic theory of a teacher education faculty has been historically and theoretically clarified, and the peculiarity and the future view of theis new science have been checked. Especially, It has been checked that the "Science of Teacher Education " is very important study which achieves the function which supports the faculty of teacher education and its teacher education. 2.Research on the meaning of the teacher Education reform and the verification of the educational effect of the teacher training curriculum in Hirosaki University has been done in connection with the "Science of Teacher Education". In old teacher educational research, it was very rare to analyze the teacher training education of the university at which the researcher itself is related, and there was no educational effect research of a teacher training curriculum. We certain that this research shows the one important directivity of future teacher education research 3.Through this research, some new teacher education programs have been studied and introduced. It has been especially shown that "Introduction to Teaching Profession" is very effective in raising the intention of teaching profession, and that "School Supporter Activity" and "Teacher Training Integarated Practical Seminar" have a great meaning in training the practical educational leading through the round trip of theory and practice. It is sure that these research results contribute to the improvement of the future teacher education of our country.