A Study of Present age type problem action and a Student instruction model-Clinical and pedagogical research of teacher support-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16530507
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
MATSUURA Yoshimitsu  Wakayama University, Department of education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (40243365)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywordsbullying / truancy / student instruction / present age type problem action / peer support / 引きこもり傾向 / 軽度発達障害
Research Abstract
Also in present age type problem action, annual [1st] (2004) took up the truancy problem and set up the fundamental framework of junior and senior high school students' truancy conquest program.
One of them is the subject of combination with guidance counseling to junior and senior high school students, and implementation of vocational education and the study activities of a subject. It is the theme of conversion to subject instruction for the purpose of the so-called lerivance (value grant) formation of study.
The second is the subject of the socialization which lets practical activity participation of the student by systematization of activity school outside and a volunteer pass.
These both raised that it was the important point of the present school education from investigation research of the Hokusei Gakuen Yoichi high school.
(2 and a truancy problem, and the Hokusei Gakuen high school investigation) Especially the Hokusei Gakuen Yoichi high school is a school which has raised the tra … More ck record as an acceptance school of truancy and a quitting-school student from early.
To this school, it has investigated continuously over 2001 and this 2004, and 3 times in 1999. About the bullying problem, annual [2nd] (2005) clarified the feature and problem of countermeasures of our country while analyzing bullying countermeasures with the international viewpoint.
These results were summarized to the publication "the countries which tackled bullying" as international symposium with P.Smith of London university, and joint research with the Japan side researcher.
The background and countermeasures of the increase in the problem of juvenile aggressiveness strengthening and the violence incident of an elementary school which it had furthermore emerged as present age type problem action were pursued, and as the research result, it took part in the planning of the sponsored research "investigation research on many problems on student instruction" (representation : Yoji Morita) of the Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology, and collected into the report.
(Violence and slight development obstacle of 3 and a juvenile student) The investigation research on the increase in a slight development handicapped child and the flaw on instruction of a guardian and a teacher was recommended in this.
In this, the problem of the secondary obstacle which makes a background the problem on no understanding to a development obstacle or instruction clarified the large thing in the violence incident.
Moreover, the importance of establishment of instruction Manial not only for the correspondence to a slight development handicapped child but obstacle understanding was pointed out.
Investigation research for 3 annual (2006) research to solve these subjects and instruction Manial's development research were recommended.
As the problem of the core in student instruction -- teasing -- a problem -- positioning --"-- a peer - support program" was developed and lesson practice for the second-year student in a junior high school of Osaka and a cape junior high school was performed.
(Solution and the peer of 4 and a bullying problem - support) Eleven 3 and 4 regeneration which aims at the teaching profession of the Wakayama University department of education, and the teacher of school performed lesson practice of 11 hours for this research, and it participated also in the program verification. Less