Historic research regarding the re-education of the teacher in modern Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16530526
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTokyo Kasei Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
SATO Hiromi  Tokyo Kasei-Gakuin University, Faculty of Home Economics, Assistant professor, 家政学部, 助教授 (20205959)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKATSU Yoshinori  Osaka University of Economics, Faculty of Human Sciences, Professor, 人間科学部, 教授 (90206772)
SATO Shuji  Akita University, Faculty of Education and Culture, professor, 文化学部, 助教授 (70225944)
TANI Masayasu  Fukusima University, Faculty of Education, Assistant professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (80261717)
SATO Takeshi  Tsuru University, Faculty of literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70225960)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
KeywordsRe-education of the teacher / Murayama Syuntaro / Teacher training curriculum / Education difficult / Developmental theory of teachers / Training of teachers / Child・Parents・Colleagues / Teacher standard / 教師再教育 / IFEL / 教師の自由と研修 / 植民地朝鮮と教師再教育 / 大正期の教師再教育 / 教室と学校と研修 / IFEL(アイフル) / 植民地朝鮮の教師再教育 / 大正期新教育運動と教師再教育
Research Abstract
In the final fiscal year, we did the next research activities about "the education of the teacher".
Research conferences of one's respective issue
Hearing surveys of 5 teachers (Elementary school, Hokkaido Sapporo)
Sato Hiromi investigated the Magazine that is related to education of Japan and also Korea during times of WW II and in the post war period. As a result, Sato write an article about the experience of Workshop of well-known Teacher, Murayama Syuntaro, who was famous for Education of seikatu-tudurikata in prewar times and about the ideological analysis of Teacher's School.
Sato Shuji write an article about the reform and the problem regarding the teacher training curriculum in recent years in Akita Pref.
Sato Takashi analyzed the various difficulty in the scene that today's teacher has. Especially he studied how a young teacher is growing on the view point of the progresst of a teacher.
Takatsu Yoshinori analyzed the actual condition of the teacher training in Osaka Pref. Takatsu pointed out the characteristic of the teacher training of Osaka Pref. and announced a future subject.
Tani Masayasu introduced the circumstances of "Teacher Standard"(teacher training reform) preparation in Fukushima University.
Following last fiscal year, even this year, we did the hearing to the expert teachers of 50 years old reign in Sapporo. We made 2 reports.
1. About my education practice-what is the ability of a teacher made
2. Environment where a teacher grows-with non-governmental education movement
We made the transaction of about 150 pages.