Project/Area Number |
16530537
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Shoinhigashi Women's Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
TAKIGAWA Koji Shoinhigashi Women's Junior College, Faculty of Life science, Lecturer, 生活学科, 講師 (40340939)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MUTO Takashi Shiraume Gakuen Junior College, Faculty of Child Education, Professor, 子ども学部, 教授 (40111562)
OKAMOTO Hiroko Takasaki University of Health and Welfare, Faculty of Child Education, Assistant Professor, 児童福祉学科, 助教授 (80309442)
SUNAGAMI Fumiko Chiba University, Faculty of Education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (60333704)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | contents on early childhood education and care / quality of early childhood education and care / Childcare teacher / structured study / Field investigation / Expression / Environment / Human relations / 子ども / 乳幼児 / 保育実践 / 発達 / 実践研究 / フィールド |
Research Abstract |
This study is a structured study of contents on early childhood education and care based on field investigation. A conclusion is as follows. 1)It is important that we catch "the breeding of children" by three axis of breeding of "Environment", "Human Relationships "and "expression". And it is important to catch "the breeding of children" for two dimensions of "time" and "accumulations of experiences". 2)We analyze that deepening of children' s activity with four principles for early childhood education and care (Muto, 2005), and it is necessary to arrest the contents from it.