| Project/Area Number |
16530562
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Miyagi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
FURIYA Miyako Miyagi University of Education, Music Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50132535)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKU Shinobu Okayama University, Music Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70031565)
鵜川 義弘 宮城教育大学, 環境教育実践研究センター, 助教授 (20232803)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | comprehensive learning / multicultural music Education / intercultural understanding / practical use internet / digital materials / cultivation of children's Humanity / ethno music / Japanese folk music / 学習マニュアルCD-ROM,DVDの活用 / ITの活用 / 多文化音楽教育の授業実践 / インターネットによる公開 |
| Research Abstract |
1. I organized the Research Project of Multicultural Music Education for Cultivation g Children's Humanity in 2004 with teachers from primary school to University who tauth in Fukushima, Miyagi, Chiba, Kanagawa, Kyoto, Hyogo, Gifu and Okayama. We had researched for three years and got many important results. 2. I published for the website the Teaching materials for Understanding of Multicultural Music which I made formerly research, and then I translated in English two of them. The website address : http://furiya.ipc.miyakyo-u.ac.jp/ 3. I planned and produces and the Research Project of Multicultural Music Education for Cultivation g Children's Humanity presented tree times the conference of Japanese Music Education Society.(2004, 2005 and 2006) 4. I planned and produces and the Research Project of Multicultural Music Education for Cultivation g Children's Humanity held the Symposiums of Multicultural Music Education four times in Fukusima city 2005, Kyoto City 2006 and Gakugei University. 2007. The Symposiums of Multicultural Music Education 2007 at Tokyo Gakugei University was the compilation of this research. The keynote address was presented by Dr. TOKUMARU Yoshihiko, the Roundtable by 11 presenters, the multicultural choral concert by Fukushima Kodaly Choir and two workshops by Fukushima Kodaly choir were valuable. 5. I presented many times at international conferences for thee research term. Twice at ISME conference, 2004 at Canary Islands, Spain Soul, Korea, 2007 at Nemzetkozi Zenetudomanyi konferencia KODALY ZOLTAN emlekere, Budapest, Hungary. 6. I published the result of three years research.