Development of the decision book use text for teacher training that promotes normal standard based on human rights education.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16530606
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
UMENO Masanobu  Kagoshima University, Department of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50203584)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
KeywordsLife / Bullying / Violence / Civil suit / Law decision matereal / Human right education / Student guidance / Normal Consideration / 判決書教材
Research Abstract
This study is a research that makes and uses the material that can be used to improve the good consciousness normal consideration valuing the dignity of the life.
This material is the one that making by using the trial material relates to the school.
I used this material at a some schools for these three years, and I have been announced by book and "Law co mmon sense for an educational executive ", oreover, it used it in the academic society, training of teachers c enter "human rights education", the human rights commissioner training of the Kagoshima District Legal Affair s Bureaus, and in-service training of teachers at some schools in the Kagoshima prefecture.
This report collects the training of teachers material in the first half, the teaching practice record is collecte d in the latter half, and a theoretical explanation is added.