Synthetic research about the development of the moral learning program for "Self-formation"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16530612
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShowa Women's Junior College
Principal Investigator
OSHITANI Yoshio  Showa Women's Junior College, Elementary Education, Professor (50123774)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TUNENOBU Ban  Naruto University of Education, Department of school education, Professor (70173119)
ARIMURA Hisaharu  Showa Women's Junior College, Elementary Education, Professor (90310391)
OGAWA Tetuo  Showa Women's Junior College, Elementary Education, Professor (00310392)
SIMIZU Mitsuhisa  Showa Women's Junior College, Elementary Education, Assistant professor (30341928)
MATUMOTO Jun  Showa Women's Junior College, Junior College Evening Division, Assistant professor (10299969)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywordsmoral learning program about "Self-formation" / A synthetic unit for moral learning / the time of moral education / the notebook of the heart(kokorononoto) / the connection of school, family and the area / 「自分づくり」ノート / 子どもの道徳学習のプロセスと発展 / 社会的自己の形成 / 道徳的風土 / 総合的な学習の時間 / キャラクターエデュケーション / サービスラーニング
Research Abstract
There is a purpose of this research in developing the program of Self-formation moral learning to do child's moral learning more independently.
It kept in touch with practical school s of the excellent moral education, and went to the place with explaining relation with practical dealing with the actual condition of child's moral learning【the questionnaire survey】 【the analysis by the data】. Furthermore, as for the actual condition of moral learning of the foreign children as well, it tried to develop a Self-formation moral learning program from the broad researched point of view.
That result, Moral learning of the children each was satisfactory, and a school climate was a moral climate in practical school of the excellent moral education. As for being making use of a moral notebook Self-formation notebook and especially 'the notebook of the heart (kokorononoto) 'that the connection of the school, family, area was being done smoothly as for the time of moral education effectively.
And, as for the questionnaire survey, the result that it was high went as much as the child who felt a charm with the time of moral education for the moral behavior as well, the moral sense. It made use of various methods in the time of the morality, and use for various talented people enriched use for the various materials, each subject, the one with the relation with the experience activities, and so on as to the idea of the various class forms, the family and the connection with the area, and it became clear that a result was given to it as much as the school which involved each carefully.