Project/Area Number |
16530626
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
TERADA Shinichi Kochi University, Faculty of Education, Professor (00346701)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATADA Akiyoshi Chubu Gakuin University, Faculty of Human welfare, Professor (60015435)
OZAKI Hisaki Ibaraki University, Faculty of Education, Professor (40092514)
SUZUKI Yasumi Nagasaki University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor (90315565)
YOSHIKAWA Kazuyoshi Kanazawa University, Faculty of Education, Professor (90345645)
MATUMOTO Hidehiko Sakusin Gakuin University, Faculty of Human culture, Associate Professor (70348093)
勝二 博亮 茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30302318)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Special Support Education / Evaluation of Development / Electroencephalograohv / Database / 特別支援教育 |
Research Abstract |
The evaluation method that evaluate brain malfunction is extremely little compered with the evaluation method that evaluate achievements of learning and behavior disorders. In this research, it aims to attempt the accumulation of the healthy child data by more researchers' bringing together the basic electroencephalography data, and constructing the data base that accumulates in the server in one place. As operation examination of a basic processing program in the data base system, an operation examination for the Auto-power spectra calculation, and averaging processing to evoked potential, and event related potential was done.